English
You are here: Home » Products » Cold Storage Products » Liquid Nitrogen Tank » Special Transport Liquid Nitrogen Tank

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
whatsapp sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
wechat sharing button
line sharing button
sharethis sharing button

Special Transport Liquid Nitrogen Tank

Model : LNC-20-50T; LNC-30-50T; LNC-35-50T; LNC-35-80T
               LNC-35-125T; LNC-50-50T; LNC-50-125T

LN₂ Capacity (L) : 20 / 31.5 / 35.5 / 35.5 / 35.5 / 50 / 50
Neck Opening (mm) : 50 / 50 / 50 / 80 / 125 / 50 / 125
Static Holding Time (day) : 101 / 159 / 179 / 119 / 86 / 213 / 110
Canister Diameter (mm) : 38 / 38 / 38 / 63 / 97 / 38 / 97
The Special Transport Liquid Nitrogen Tank ensures the safety and stability of liquid nitrogen during transport.
Availability:
Quantity:

Liquid Nitrogen Tank Specifications:

ModelLNC-20-50TLNC-30-50TLNC-35-50TLNC-35-80TLNC-35-125TLNC-50-50TLNC-50-125T
Performance
LN₂ Capacity (L)2031.535.535.535.55050
Weight Empty (kg)9.512.914.214.514.617.217.3
Neck Opening (mm)5050508012550125
Outer Diameter (mm)394462462462462462462
Overall Height (mm)672705749753748810818
Static Evaporation Rate (L/day)0.20.20.20.30.410.240.45
Static Holding Time (day)10115917911986213110
Maximum Storage Capacity
Canister Diameter (mm)38383863973897
Canister Height (mm)120/276120/276120/276120/276120/276120/276120/276
Number of Canisters (ea)6666666
Straws Capacity (120 mm Canister)0.5 ml (ea)792792792224451247925124
0.25 ml (ea)178817881788502211640178811640
Straws Capacity (276 mm Canister)0.5 ml (ea)1284128412843624904812849048
0.25 ml (ea)283228322832846020760283220760
Gross Weight (kg)12.715.818.118.719.921.8823.42
Shipping Size(WxDxH) (mm)425x425x735480x480x900480x480x915480x480x915480x480x915480x480x985480x480x985
Optional Accessories
Lockable LidStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
PU Bag(Protective Jacket)StandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
SmartCap/////StandardStandard
Roller Base/StandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard


Special transport liquid nitrogen tanks are economical small liquid nitrogen tanks made of high strength and lightweight aluminum alloy, containing multi-layer insulation to make the product safe, lightweight, specifically designed for biological samples static storage and for transporting biological samples.

Liquid Nitrogen Tank Features:

  1. High strength, light weight and small size aluminum structure.

  2. Equipped with belt.

  3. Ultra low evaporation loss.

  4. Large straw capacity.

  5. Optional vials tube.

  6. Optional level monitoring system.

  7. Optional roller base.

  8. Optional liquid nitrogen pump.


Reliability

  1. Lockable lid is optional to prevent unauthorized open.

  2. Five years vacuum warranty.


Previous: 
Next: 
Get Quotation/Become Distributor

About Company​​​​​​​

As a professional manufacturer, Scitek Global is certified by ISO 9001, ISO 13485, ISO 45001 and ISO 14001. Almost all our products are certified by ETL, CE and FDA .

Scitek Global looks forward to establishing cooperation with more distributors all over the world, and working together to create greater customer value.

Quick Links

Contact Us
Scitek Global Co.,Ltd
  No. 7000 Jingshi Road, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China
/  +86-531-82893797
  Inquiry: info@scitekglobal.com
Service: 
service@scitekglobal.com
Complaints: 

complaints@scitekglobal.com
 
Scitek Global Inc.
9999 Bellaire Blvd Ste 505, Houston, TX 77036, United States
  +1 (915) 4126735
info@scitekglobal.net
 
Scitek Ethiopia
 tsion@scitekglobal.com
Copyright © 2023 Scitek Global Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.  Sitemap  Privacy Policy