English
You are here: Home » Products » Cold Storage Products » Liquid Nitrogen Tank » Portable Storage Liquid Nitrogen Tank

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
whatsapp sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
wechat sharing button
line sharing button
sharethis sharing button

Portable Storage Liquid Nitrogen Tank

Model : LNC-2-30P; LNC-2-35P; LNC-3-50P; LNC-6-50P; LNC-10-50P

LN₂ Capacity (L) : 2 / 2 / 3 / 6 / 10
Neck Opening (mm) : 30 / 35 / 50 / 50 / 50
Static Evaporation Rate (L/day) : 0.07 / 0.08 / 0.12 / 0.12 / 0.12
Static Holding Time (day) : 28 / 24 / 26 / 52 / 86
Canister Diameter (mm) : 19 / 25 / 38 / 38 / 38
Cost-effective storage and transport of liquid nitrogen.
Availability:
Quantity:

Liquid Nitrogen Container Specifications:

ModelLNC-2-30PLNC-2-35PLNC-3-50PLNC-6-50PLNC-10-50P
Performance
LN₂ Capacity (L)223610
Weight Empty (kg)2.82.63.14.86.1
Neck Opening (mm)3035505050
Outer Diameter (mm)223204223300300
Overall Height (mm)399428435482552
Static Evaporation Rate (L/day)0.070.080.120.120.12
Static Holding Time (day)2824265286
Maximum Storage Capacity
Canister Diameter (mm)1925383838
Canister Height (mm)120120120120120
Number Of Canisters (ea)33666
Straws Capacity
(120 mm Canister)
0.5ml (ea)90165792792792
0.25ml (ea)204330178817881788
Straws Capacity
(276 mm Canister)
0.5ml (ea)/////
0.25ml (ea)/////
Gross Weight (kg)4.13.94.877.9
Shipping Size(WxDxH) (mm)260x260x465220x220x495270x270x510340x340x555340x340x615
Optional Accessories
Lockable LidStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
PU Bag (Protective jacket)Standard/StandardStandardStandard
Smart Cap//StandardStandardStandard


Portable storage series is made of high strength light aluminum alloy and contains multi-layer super-strong heat insulation layer. It realizes the safety, lightness and efficiency of the product.An economical and practical small liquid nitrogen tank specially designed for biological samples that need to be stored regularly.

Liquid Nitrogen Container Features:

  1. High strength, light weight and small size aluminum structure.

  2. Equipped with belt.

  3. Ultra low evaporation loss.

  4. Number coding for canister place.


Reliability

  1. Lockable lid is optional to prevent unauthorized open.

  2. Five years vacuum warranty.


Previous: 
Next: 
Get Quotation/Become Distributor

About Company​​​​​​​

As a professional manufacturer, Scitek Global is certified by ISO 9001, ISO 13485, ISO 45001 and ISO 14001. Almost all our products are certified by ETL, CE and FDA .

Scitek Global looks forward to establishing cooperation with more distributors all over the world, and working together to create greater customer value.

Quick Links

Contact Us
Scitek Global Co.,Ltd
  No. 7000 Jingshi Road, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China
/  +86-531-82893797
  Inquiry: info@scitekglobal.com
Service: 
service@scitekglobal.com
Complaints: 

complaints@scitekglobal.com
 
Scitek Global Inc.
9999 Bellaire Blvd Ste 505, Houston, TX 77036, United States
  +1 (915) 4126735
info@scitekglobal.net
 
Scitek Ethiopia
 tsion@scitekglobal.com
Copyright © 2023 Scitek Global Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.  Sitemap  Privacy Policy